405 Greenway Dr Florence, SC 29501
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Greenway Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $260,638, approximately $114 per square foot. 405 Greenway Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Heffinger Bobby L and Heffinger Loretta J
Bought by
Heeg Karmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$117,132
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeg Karmen M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heeg Karmen M | $154,156 | |
| Closed | Heeg Karmen M | $154,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $8,659 | $1,000 | $7,659 |
| 2024 | $740 | $8,659 | $1,000 | $7,659 |
| 2023 | $669 | $6,266 | $1,000 | $5,266 |
| 2022 | $759 | $6,266 | $1,000 | $5,266 |
| 2021 | $821 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $6,266 | $1,000 | $5,266 |
| 2018 | $652 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $6,319 | $1,000 | $5,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map