405 Hamilton St Phillips, NE 68865
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Hamilton St, Phillips, NE 68865 and is currently estimated at $217,717, approximately $155 per square foot. 405 Hamilton St is a home with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Aurora Middle School, and Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Bruns Johnnie W and Bruns Nancy
Bought by
Arnett Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,656
Outstanding Balance
$56,542
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,175
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnett Doris M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnett Doris M | $65,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $95,215 | $19,140 | $76,075 |
| 2024 | $784 | $76,605 | $15,400 | $61,205 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $76,605 | $15,400 | $61,205 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $76,605 | $15,400 | $61,205 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $76,605 | $15,400 | $61,205 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $76,605 | $15,400 | $61,205 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $60,360 | $15,400 | $44,960 |
| 2018 | $827 | $49,860 | $4,900 | $44,960 |
| 2017 | $834 | $49,860 | $4,900 | $44,960 |
| 2016 | $818 | $49,860 | $4,900 | $44,960 |
| 2010 | $972 | $46,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map