T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Neal
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $277,000
Come see this remarkably cute house just outside of downtown Winder! This home has been completely renovated on the inside. Super cozy with a lot of natural light. Would make a perfect starter home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiffany Neal
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #375531 Listed on: 12/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
LIFESTYLE REAL ESTATE
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Cabins Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Melissa Crumpler | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mygrant Madison L | $172,000 | -- | |
| Better Way Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kropp Kris | $102,900 | -- | |
| Starlight Homes Llc | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Melissa Crumpler | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Dogwood Cabins Llc | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mygrant Madison L | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropp Kris | $92,610 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $84,371 | $16,800 | $67,571 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $82,307 | $16,800 | $65,507 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $82,307 | $16,800 | $65,507 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $67,015 | $12,800 | $54,215 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $46,886 | $10,000 | $36,886 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $46,886 | $10,000 | $36,886 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $31,057 | $6,400 | $24,657 |
| 2017 | $799 | $26,785 | $6,400 | $20,385 |
| 2016 | $942 | $27,012 | $6,400 | $20,612 |
| 2015 | $951 | $27,239 | $6,400 | $20,839 |
| 2014 | $893 | $25,349 | $6,370 | $18,979 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,396 | $6,370 | $20,026 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Neal
NOT A VALID MEMBER
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
LIFESTYLE REAL ESTATE
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Anne Rains
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
(404) 357-2231
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6979552
APN: WN21F-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.