405 Heard Rd Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $371,296 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Heard Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $411,074, approximately $201 per square foot. 405 Heard Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Executor Johnson Gary Joe
Bought by
Johnson Gary Joe and Johnson Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gary Joe | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Gary Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $126,336 | $28,200 | $98,136 |
| 2024 | $551 | $99,616 | $23,840 | $75,776 |
| 2023 | $416 | $100,976 | $23,840 | $77,136 |
| 2022 | $514 | $80,508 | $23,840 | $56,668 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $63,604 | $19,840 | $43,764 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $62,296 | $19,840 | $42,456 |
| 2019 | $460 | $54,200 | $19,840 | $34,360 |
| 2018 | $539 | $61,960 | $29,360 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $517 | $156,300 | $29,360 | $33,160 |
| 2016 | $517 | $141,000 | $25,680 | $30,720 |
| 2015 | $535 | $142,400 | $25,680 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | $504 | $134,400 | $23,240 | $30,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map