405 Hematite St Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $66,055 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Hematite St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $123,014, approximately $157 per square foot. 405 Hematite St is a home with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Fadler Bessie L
Bought by
Brock Christopher E and Brock Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Christopher E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $12,900 | $800 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $735 | $12,000 | $800 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $735 | $12,000 | $800 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $731 | $12,000 | $800 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $732 | $12,000 | $800 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $702 | $10,800 | $700 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $702 | $10,800 | $700 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $632 | $10,800 | $700 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $589 | $10,800 | $700 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $504 | $9,400 | $600 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $493 | $9,400 | $600 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 | $600 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map