405 High St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $259,310, approximately $122 per square foot. 405 High St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Ray Clyde B
Bought by
Hall Robert E and Hall Sheila I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,184
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$230,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Ray Clyde B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,184
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$230,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
White Sonny Gene and White Susan M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Clyde B | $80,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $200,000 | None Available |