405 Highway 51 NE Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $283,100 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Highway 51 NE, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $367,775, approximately $222 per square foot. 405 Highway 51 NE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Jenkins Barbara Motes
Bought by
Motes Sara Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motes Sara Rebecca | $40,000 | Suwannee Valley Title Svcs I | |
| Motes Sara Rebecca | $40,000 | Suwannee Valley Title Svcs I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $165,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $987 | $160,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $156,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $151,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $147,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $145,090 | $40,000 | $105,090 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $147,260 | $40,000 | $107,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $146,380 | $40,000 | $106,380 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $144,710 | $40,000 | $104,710 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $146,690 | $40,000 | $106,690 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $146,690 | $40,000 | $106,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,094 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map