405 Hillside Dr Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Hillside Dr, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $156,774, approximately $99 per square foot. 405 Hillside Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Jones Deborah V and Jones Sandy
Bought by
Jones Sandy and Jones Donna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sandy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $737 | $15,298 | $2,200 | $13,098 |
| 2023 | $747 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2022 | $495 | $10,590 | $2,200 | $8,390 |
| 2021 | $398 | $8,712 | $2,200 | $6,512 |
| 2020 | $408 | $8,712 | $2,200 | $6,512 |
| 2019 | $418 | $9,216 | $1,638 | $7,578 |
| 2018 | $434 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $917 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map