405 Humason Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Humason Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $179,844, approximately $84 per square foot. 405 Humason Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Herty Primary School, Coston Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Stolz Wayne and Stolz Pam
Bought by
Rodgers Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,905
Outstanding Balance
$43,917
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,927
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Linda D | $75,905 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Linda D | $75,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $188,400 | $9,150 | $179,250 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $186,870 | $9,150 | $177,720 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $183,870 | $9,150 | $174,720 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $143,940 | $3,240 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $96,280 | $3,240 | $93,040 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $81,780 | $3,240 | $78,540 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $81,780 | $3,240 | $78,540 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $80,340 | $3,240 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $77,790 | $3,240 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $79,520 | $3,430 | $76,090 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $80,480 | $5,220 | $75,260 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $82,160 | $5,220 | $76,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map