405 Jackson Ave Dunellen, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $548,824 - $647,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Jackson Ave, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $598,206, approximately $297 per square foot. 405 Jackson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John P. Faber Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Dunellen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Tunison Home Improvement Inc
Bought by
Jones Michael and Raynor Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Rossi Donn
Bought by
Tunison Home Improvement5
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael | $300,000 | -- | |
| Tunison Home Improvement5 | $55,000 | -- | |
| Tunison Homes Imp | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,362 | $544,700 | $97,800 | $446,900 |
| 2024 | $12,923 | $492,900 | $97,800 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $12,923 | $477,200 | $97,800 | $379,400 |
| 2022 | $11,765 | $426,100 | $97,800 | $328,300 |
| 2021 | $11,040 | $355,200 | $97,800 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $10,124 | $311,700 | $107,300 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $311,700 | $107,300 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $10,184 | $75,400 | $22,600 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $9,772 | $75,400 | $22,600 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $9,415 | $75,400 | $22,600 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $9,181 | $75,400 | $22,600 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $8,986 | $75,400 | $22,600 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map