405 Jonathan Point Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $745,135
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Jonathan Point Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $468,284, approximately $405 per square foot. 405 Jonathan Point Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $686,000 | $100,000 | $586,000 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $589,500 | $75,000 | $514,500 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $549,500 | $75,000 | $474,500 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $549,500 | $75,000 | $474,500 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $549,500 | $75,000 | $474,500 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $525,000 | $50,000 | $475,000 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $525,000 | $50,000 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $525,000 | $50,000 | $475,000 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $525,000 | $50,000 | $475,000 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $525,000 | $50,000 | $475,000 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $525,000 | $50,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $6,105 | $525,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $112,900 | $57,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map