405 Libby Ln Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Libby Ln, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $214,741, approximately $197 per square foot. 405 Libby Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Naso Stefanie J
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,284
Outstanding Balance
$116,107
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$98,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Singleton Robert Louis and Carson Melanie Faith
Bought by
Naso Stefanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Christopher Lee | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Naso Stefanie J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Christopher Lee | $132,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Naso Stefanie J | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $986 | $5,180 | $1,120 | $4,060 |
| 2023 | $908 | $5,180 | $1,120 | $4,060 |
| 2022 | $906 | $5,180 | $1,120 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $7,770 | $1,680 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $738 | $3,886 | $1,120 | $2,766 |
| 2018 | $727 | $3,886 | $1,120 | $2,766 |
| 2017 | $709 | $3,886 | $1,120 | $2,766 |
| 2016 | $704 | $3,886 | $1,120 | $2,766 |
| 2014 | $702 | $3,999 | $1,120 | $2,879 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,000 | $1,120 | $2,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map