405 Main St Frankford, MO 63441
Estimated Value: $74,390 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Main St, Frankford, MO 63441 and is currently estimated at $95,848, approximately $72 per square foot. 405 Main St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Woodall Chester W and Woodall Sue A
Bought by
Jessmon Jodie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessmon Jodie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $5,840 | $680 | $5,160 |
| 2024 | $306 | $5,840 | $680 | $5,160 |
| 2023 | $306 | $5,840 | $680 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $298 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $296 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $298 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $297 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $267 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $265 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $259 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map