405 Main St Ingram, TX 78025
Studio
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
2.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Main St, Ingram, TX 78025. 405 Main St is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Ingram Elementary School, Ingram Tom Moore High School, and Hill Country Youth Ranch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Don and Nelson Rick
Bought by
Ingram Living Tree Baptist Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$203,841
Interest Rate
4.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Living Tree Baptist Church | -- | Fidelity Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Living Tree Baptist Church | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $476,477 | $271,488 | $204,989 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $458,757 | $271,488 | $187,269 |
| 2023 | $8,353 | $458,757 | $271,488 | $187,269 |
| 2022 | $8,757 | $435,647 | $271,488 | $164,159 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $415,549 | $271,488 | $144,061 |
| 2020 | $9,154 | $403,378 | $271,488 | $131,890 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $383,078 | $271,488 | $111,590 |
| 2018 | $8,764 | $383,078 | $271,488 | $111,590 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $383,078 | $271,488 | $111,590 |
| 2016 | $8,753 | $379,178 | $271,488 | $107,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,178 | $271,488 | $107,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,178 | $271,488 | $107,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map