Landlord's Agent in 2023
Glynn Crutsinger
Findingahouse.com LLC
(214) 548-1161
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000
Ready for move into this beautifully built duplex. Each side mirrors the other with 2 beds 1 bath in approx. 875 sqft each. Kitchen includes granite countertops, refrigerator, electric stove oven, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal. This home features vinyl wood like flooring in common areas. Bedrooms are carpeted. Utility area includes stacked washer and dryer. Detached garage with lots of storage space. Fenced backyard for entertaining your family and friends.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Findingahouse.com LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-390-0210 License #0711112 Listed on: 03/09/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Sharon | -- | Stt | |
| Dallas Metro Holdings Llc | -- | Stt | |
| Fearless Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Valle Jose J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reeves Sharon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fearless Holdings Llc | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $307,625 | $62,888 | $244,737 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $292,831 | $53,438 | $239,393 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $257,856 | $47,813 | $210,043 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $195,685 | $47,813 | $147,872 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $157,665 | $47,813 | $109,852 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $158,480 | $47,810 | $110,670 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $120,190 | $19,690 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $75,040 | $14,630 | $60,410 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $68,000 | $14,630 | $53,370 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $65,370 | $14,630 | $50,740 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $65,690 | $14,630 | $51,060 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $67,580 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Glynn Crutsinger
Findingahouse.com LLC
(214) 548-1161
2 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20276621
APN: 32563
Ask me questions while you tour the home.