405 McOmber St Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 McOmber St, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $148,316, approximately $97 per square foot. 405 McOmber St is a home with nearby schools including Justus Gage Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Chapman Pamela Ann
Bought by
Best Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,347
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$125,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Angela K | $56,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Angela K | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |