405 Michoacan Loop Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Michoacan Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $402,188, approximately $181 per square foot. 405 Michoacan Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Flores Cynthia G
Bought by
Guzman Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,060
Outstanding Balance
$290,377
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Flores Rogelio M
Bought by
Flores Cynthia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Ab Homes Llc
Bought by
Flores Rogelio M and Flores Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,769
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Cynthia G | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Rogelio M | -- | Laredo Ttile & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Jorge | $318,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Rogelio M | $258,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $361,348 | $132,563 | $228,785 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $359,263 | $132,563 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $327,926 | $114,800 | $213,126 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $307,738 | $99,925 | $207,813 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $278,173 | $76,545 | $201,628 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $276,750 | $76,560 | $200,190 |
| 2019 | $7,320 | $278,890 | $76,560 | $202,330 |
| 2018 | $7,546 | $283,690 | $64,840 | $218,850 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $261,740 | $64,840 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $248,340 | $60,990 | $187,350 |
| 2015 | $5,456 | $241,600 | $54,250 | $187,350 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $236,740 | $54,280 | $182,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map