405 Mockingbird Ln Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $351,260 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Mockingbird Ln, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $366,065, approximately $197 per square foot. 405 Mockingbird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Glenwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Williams Tiffany and Holden Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,400
Outstanding Balance
$184,744
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$181,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Ashbury & The Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Glenwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tiffany | $207,500 | None Available | |
| Glenwood Homes Llc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tiffany | $209,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenwood Homes Llc | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $350,000 | $115,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $231,200 | $45,000 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $231,200 | $45,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $231,200 | $45,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $231,200 | $45,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $201,500 | $30,000 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map