405 Molina Loop Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $188,313
Studio
--
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Molina Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $176,328, approximately $178 per square foot. 405 Molina Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Arevalo Rosa Maria
Bought by
Martinez Maria Enriqueta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria Enriqueta | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $165,132 | $58,100 | $107,032 |
| 2024 | -- | $165,132 | $58,100 | $107,032 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $134,507 | $58,100 | $76,407 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $128,697 | $52,290 | $76,407 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $96,735 | $38,733 | $58,002 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $72,490 | $32,280 | $40,210 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $72,490 | $32,280 | $40,210 |
| 2018 | $485 | $72,060 | $32,280 | $39,780 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $64,350 | $24,530 | $39,820 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $64,350 | $24,530 | $39,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $22,900 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map