Estimated Value: $242,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Morningside Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $252,285, approximately $138 per square foot. 405 Morningside Dr is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Walter D and Mitchell Jonni Sue
Bought by
Mitchell Walter D and Mitchell Joni Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Hill Charlotte V
Bought by
Mitchell Walter D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Walter D and Hill Charlotte V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2015
Sold by
Roy Amy M and Boulware William B
Bought by
Stone Financing Llc and Brookfield Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Knox Terry L and Knox Nondies E
Bought by
Roy Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Erc Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Walter D | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Walter D | -- | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| Mitchell Walter D | $174,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Stone Financing Llc | $174,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Roy Amy M | $158,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy Amy M | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $22,108 | $2,640 | $19,468 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $21,465 | $2,640 | $18,825 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $20,839 | $2,640 | $18,199 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $20,232 | $2,640 | $17,592 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $19,643 | $2,640 | $17,003 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $19,838 | $2,640 | $17,198 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $19,598 | $2,640 | $16,958 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $19,027 | $2,640 | $16,387 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $19,206 | $2,640 | $16,566 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $19,051 | $2,640 | $16,411 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $18,096 | $2,640 | $15,456 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $18,419 | $2,640 | $15,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map