405 N 400 E Lindon, UT 84042
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N 400 E, Lindon, UT 84042 and is currently estimated at $557,500, approximately $357 per square foot. 405 N 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Lindon Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $255,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $258,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $237,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $332,700 | $93,700 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $309,600 | $87,200 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $288,000 | $81,100 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $250,500 | $166,600 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $124,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $116,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $107,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map