405 N 8th St Alpine, TX 79830
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N 8th St, Alpine, TX 79830 and is currently estimated at $234,938, approximately $106 per square foot. 405 N 8th St is a home located in Brewster County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Alpine Middle School, and Alpine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $212,358 | $29,169 | $183,189 |
| 2024 | $26 | $179,756 | $29,169 | $150,587 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $163,713 | $29,169 | $134,544 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $127,479 | $21,001 | $106,478 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $105,074 | $21,001 | $84,073 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $109,837 | $15,001 | $94,836 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $117,306 | $15,001 | $102,305 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $110,280 | $15,001 | $95,279 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $105,005 | $12,501 | $92,504 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $105,005 | $12,501 | $92,504 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,817 | $12,501 | $85,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,805 | $12,501 | $85,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map