405 N Alma Ct Brimfield, IL 61517
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Alma Ct, Brimfield, IL 61517 and is currently estimated at $232,852, approximately $161 per square foot. 405 N Alma Ct is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Brimfield Grade School and Brimfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Cinnamon Monte C
Bought by
Hasselbacher Kevin and Hasselbacher Norma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasselbacher Kevin | $245,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,035 | $59,810 | $7,470 | $52,340 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $54,870 | $6,850 | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $52,100 | $5,990 | $46,110 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $50,100 | $5,760 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $49,120 | $5,650 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $49,120 | $5,650 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $49,140 | $5,660 | $43,480 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $48,650 | $5,600 | $43,050 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $48,160 | $5,540 | $42,620 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $47,320 | $5,370 | $41,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,170 | $5,240 | $40,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map