405 N Atlanta Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $126,936 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Atlanta Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $136,734, approximately $91 per square foot. 405 N Atlanta Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Grissom John A
Bought by
Jg Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Testerman Kelly M
Bought by
Grissom John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jg Rental Properties Llc | $624,700 | Attorney Only | |
| Grissom John | $100,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $27,020 | $1,880 | $25,140 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $25,040 | $1,420 | $23,620 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $981 | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $981 | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map