405 N Ffa Rd Fort Pierce, FL 34945
Estimated Value: $351,029
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Ffa Rd, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 and is currently priced at $351,029, approximately $189 per square foot. 405 N Ffa Rd is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Chester A. Moore Elementary School, Lawnwood Elementary School, and Lakewood Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Labonte Fernand
Bought by
J & W Express Servces Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,812
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Yavorsky Zoltan C and Yavorsky Mary Lynn
Bought by
Labonte Fernand and Fernand Labonte Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Labonte Fernand
Bought by
Yavorksy Zoltan C and Yavorsky Mary Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Baloff Martin D
Bought by
Labonte Fernand and Fernand Labonte Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & W Express Servces Inc | $210,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Labonte Fernand | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Yavorksy Zoltan C | $100,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Fernand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & W Express Servces Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,108 | $276,608 | $270,784 | $5,824 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $560,500 | $548,600 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $450,400 | $438,900 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $365,700 | $360,500 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $184,200 | $184,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $184,200 | $184,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $184,200 | $184,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $184,200 | $184,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $184,200 | $184,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $189,100 | $189,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $189,100 | $189,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map