405 N Nettleton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,005
Studio
2
Baths
9,620
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $701,005, approximately $72 per square foot. 405 N Nettleton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Kingdom Apparel & Graphics Llc
Bought by
Csk Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,087
Outstanding Balance
$311,066
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Architechtural Design Concepts Llc
Bought by
Kingdom Apparel & Graphics Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,891
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csk Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kingdom Apparel & Graphics Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kingdom Apparel & Graphics Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csk Investments Llc | $315,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingdom Apparel & Graphics Llc | $340,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $182,040 | $23,420 | $158,620 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $107,040 | $25,860 | $81,180 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $107,040 | $25,860 | $81,180 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $97,730 | $25,860 | $71,870 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $97,730 | $25,860 | $71,870 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $97,800 | $25,860 | $71,940 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $97,800 | $25,860 | $71,940 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $97,730 | $25,860 | $71,870 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $95,750 | $25,860 | $69,890 |
| 2016 | $6,243 | $95,750 | $25,860 | $69,890 |
| 2015 | $6,196 | $95,750 | $25,860 | $69,890 |
| 2014 | $5,983 | $91,910 | $25,860 | $66,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map