405 N Robb St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $81,116 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Robb St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $97,779, approximately $123 per square foot. 405 N Robb St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Bought by
Newby Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Rhonda | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $27,077 | $3,865 | $23,212 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $25,429 | $3,630 | $21,799 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $22,401 | $3,198 | $19,203 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $21,286 | $3,039 | $18,247 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $20,483 | $2,924 | $17,559 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $20,483 | $2,924 | $17,559 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $20,483 | $2,924 | $17,559 |
| 2018 | $965 | $19,291 | $2,754 | $16,537 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,272 | $2,466 | $14,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map