405 N Union Ripley, MI 38663
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Union, Ripley, MI 38663 and is currently estimated at $145,740, approximately $93 per square foot. 405 N Union is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Harmon Trent and Thomas Beth
Bought by
Gaillard Nathan S and Gaillard Bryanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Outstanding Balance
$88,793
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Vaughan Samuel A and Vaughan Shanna W
Bought by
Davis Lauren Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaillard Nathan S | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Lauren Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |