405 N West Ave Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N West Ave, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $263,764, approximately $177 per square foot. 405 N West Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Peter E and Richardson Peter Eugene
Bought by
Mcmartin Christopher and Mcmartin Kaylen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,078
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,686
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmartin Christopher | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmartin Christopher | $10,500 | |
| Open | Mcmartin Christopher | $142,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $214,400 | $38,900 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $184,100 | $38,900 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $175,300 | $30,100 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $175,300 | $30,100 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $97,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $94,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $91,330 | $24,000 | $67,330 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $86,079 | $24,000 | $62,079 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $84,657 | $24,000 | $60,657 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $81,645 | $21,600 | $60,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map