405 N Westview Dr Eustis, NE 69028
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $331,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Westview Dr, Eustis, NE 69028 and is currently estimated at $288,858, approximately $167 per square foot. 405 N Westview Dr is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Eustis and Eustis-Farnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Buehner Gary and Buehner Laura B
Bought by
Schurr B Laraye and Schurr Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schurr B Laraye | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schurr B Laraye | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $249,175 | $25,320 | $223,855 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $249,175 | $25,320 | $223,855 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $232,385 | $12,660 | $219,725 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $201,477 | $12,660 | $188,817 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $201,477 | $12,660 | $188,817 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $174,881 | $7,240 | $167,641 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $174,881 | $7,240 | $167,641 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $174,881 | $7,240 | $167,641 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $174,881 | $7,240 | $167,641 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $143,988 | $8,490 | $135,498 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $143,988 | $8,490 | $135,498 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $133,338 | $8,490 | $124,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map