Estimated Value: $4,207,798 - $4,719,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,902
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Oak Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $4,540,266, approximately $769 per square foot. 405 Oak Cir is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,782 | $4,002,500 | $1,047,600 | $2,954,900 |
| 2024 | $33,217 | $3,889,600 | $1,023,800 | $2,865,800 |
| 2023 | $29,289 | $3,429,600 | $895,300 | $2,534,300 |
| 2022 | $26,752 | $3,132,600 | $895,300 | $2,237,300 |
| 2021 | $24,384 | $2,855,300 | $895,300 | $1,960,000 |
| 2020 | $21,337 | $2,498,500 | $895,300 | $1,603,200 |
| 2019 | $21,005 | $2,459,600 | $863,500 | $1,596,100 |
| 2018 | $18,812 | $2,257,800 | $807,200 | $1,450,600 |
| 2017 | $18,680 | $2,226,500 | $807,200 | $1,419,300 |
| 2016 | $19,275 | $2,297,400 | $807,200 | $1,490,200 |
| 2015 | $18,965 | $2,315,600 | $807,200 | $1,508,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,980,700 | $657,200 | $1,323,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map