405 Osbourne Rd Saint Joe, AR 72675
Estimated Value: $96,278 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Osbourne Rd, Saint Joe, AR 72675 and is currently estimated at $264,570, approximately $191 per square foot. 405 Osbourne Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Joe K-12 School and St. Joe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Kelley Jeffrey O and Kelley Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Kelley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Jeffrey O | -- | -- | |
| Kelley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $9,800 | $1,280 | $8,520 |
| 2024 | $354 | $9,800 | $1,280 | $8,520 |
| 2023 | $354 | $9,800 | $1,280 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $354 | $9,800 | $1,280 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $322 | $6,780 | $720 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $322 | $6,780 | $720 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $340 | $6,780 | $720 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $340 | $6,780 | $720 | $6,060 |
| 2017 | $322 | $7,500 | $400 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $348 | $7,500 | $400 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $348 | $7,500 | $400 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map