405 Pershing Ave Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Pershing Ave, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $665,132, approximately $302 per square foot. 405 Pershing Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Foutz Stuart
Bought by
Bennett Amanda Elizabeth and Bennett Joshua Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,846
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$475,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Patrick Square Llc
Bought by
Foutz Stuart and Ebmmett Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,260
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Amanda Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Foutz Stuart | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Amanda Elizabeth | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foutz Stuart | $357,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $20,390 | $3,680 | $16,710 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $26,600 | $4,800 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $26,600 | $4,800 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $17,730 | $3,200 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $17,730 | $3,200 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $17,732 | $3,200 | $14,532 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $17,730 | $3,200 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $17,400 | $2,880 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $17,400 | $2,880 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map