405 Pheasant Run Sherman, IL 62684
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Pheasant Run, Sherman, IL 62684 and is currently estimated at $322,401, approximately $194 per square foot. 405 Pheasant Run is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Smith Todd P
Bought by
Todd Pierce Smith Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Smith Eric C
Bought by
Smith Todd P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2017
Sold by
Nancy J Manning Trust
Bought by
Smith Eric C and Smith Todd P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Nancy J Manning Trust
Bought by
Smith Eric C and Smith Todd P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Pierce Smith Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Todd P | $120,000 | Harrison & Held Llp | |
| Smith Eric C | -- | Harrison & Held Llp | |
| Smith Eric C | -- | Harrison & Held Llp | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- | |
| -- | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,837 | $82,653 | $17,707 | $64,946 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $76,453 | $16,379 | $60,074 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $71,212 | $15,256 | $55,956 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $67,892 | $14,545 | $53,347 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $66,489 | $14,244 | $52,245 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $65,988 | $14,137 | $51,851 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $65,607 | $14,055 | $51,552 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $64,887 | $13,901 | $50,986 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $63,336 | $13,569 | $49,767 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $62,511 | $13,392 | $49,119 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $60,200 | $12,897 | $47,303 |
| 2013 | $3,319 | $59,387 | $12,723 | $46,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map