NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 Point Rd Orient, NY 11957

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.98 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 405 Point Rd, Orient, NY 11957. 405 Point Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oysterponds Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Morris Douglas and Morris Monique
Bought by
A & J Long Island Realty Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
A & J Long Island Realty Llc $550,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,366 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2023 $7,366 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2022 $7,310 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2021 $7,101 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2020 $7,507 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2019 $7,507 $0 $0 $0
2018 $7,050 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2017 $7,225 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2016 $7,342 $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2015 -- $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
2014 -- $8,400 $2,100 $6,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.