Estimated Value: $215,000 - $236,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Poplar St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $229,083, approximately $156 per square foot. 405 Poplar St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2019
Sold by
Pidgeon Robert F and Pidgeon Beth E
Bought by
Fields Kurtis Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,460
Outstanding Balance
$100,425
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Neil Jack Edward
Bought by
Pidgeon Robert F and Pidgeon Beth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,300
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Thomas D
Bought by
Cendant Mob Fin Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |