405 Richard St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $258,566 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Richard St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $267,642, approximately $206 per square foot. 405 Richard St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Charlotte Dale and Dalton Charlotte Dale
Bought by
Wallace Charlotte Dale and Wallace Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Charlotte Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $6,860 | $780 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $627 | $5,970 | $680 | $5,290 |
| 2023 | $525 | $5,970 | $680 | $5,290 |
| 2022 | $484 | $5,970 | $680 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $703 | $5,970 | $680 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $690 | $5,972 | $680 | $5,292 |
| 2019 | $695 | $5,970 | $680 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $676 | $5,330 | $680 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $628 | $5,330 | $680 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | $668 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,910 | $640 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map