405 Riverview Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Kingstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Riverview Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $347,657, approximately $171 per square foot. 405 Riverview Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Zinnel Ali Carroll and Zinnel Mitchell James
Bought by
Zinnel Mitchell James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Zinnel James L
Bought by
Zinnel La Von B and Zinnel Kim James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinnel Mitchell James | -- | None Available | |
| Zinnel La Von B | -- | -- | |
| Zinnel Kim James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $213,700 | $80,800 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $187,600 | $80,800 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $185,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $182,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $179,900 | $70,800 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $792 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map