405 S Adams St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S Adams St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $252,104, approximately $231 per square foot. 405 S Adams St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Tenant Success Llc
Bought by
Mcguire Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,769
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Temant Sucess Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Malloy Darrell
Bought by
Bank Of New Yotk Mellon and Bank Of New Yotk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Antonio | $117,000 | -- | |
| Temant Sucess Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New Yotk Mellon | $58,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Antonio | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $241,924 | $77,350 | $164,574 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $120,510 | $26,842 | $93,668 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $120,510 | $26,842 | $93,668 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $120,510 | $26,842 | $93,668 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $120,510 | $26,842 | $93,668 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $120,510 | $26,842 | $93,668 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $120,510 | $26,842 | $93,668 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $105,764 | $17,895 | $87,869 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $105,764 | $17,895 | $87,869 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $105,764 | $17,895 | $87,869 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $110,824 | $23,320 | $87,504 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $110,824 | $23,320 | $87,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map