405 S Cherry Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $110,318 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S Cherry Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $143,830. 405 S Cherry Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Albrecht Robert E
Bought by
Conrad Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Brian J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $89,000 | $20,700 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $89,000 | $20,700 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $89,000 | $20,700 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $57,800 | $12,100 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $57,800 | $12,100 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $57,800 | $12,100 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $76,100 | $12,100 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $76,100 | $12,100 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $76,100 | $12,100 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $76,100 | $12,100 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $76,100 | $12,100 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map