Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Pluchar
1% Lists Real Estate Solutions
(815) 931-2279
18 in this area
314 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $322,000
Updated and efficient ranch with full fenced yard, new porch, and new appliances is ready for a new owner! Just blocks from Rt. 30, the New Lenox Commons, and even closer to Old Plank Trail, this lovely ranch home opens up with an large, inviting porch, just in time for mild summer nights ahead! Inside the open concept living room and kitchen offer flexibility for entertaining, or settling in for a night with the family. The updated kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances makes meal prep a breeze and will charm everyone who stops by! Three ample bedrooms flow around the right side of the home, perfect if you need the space for sleeping, or to save one for an office or craft room! The detached garage anchors your fully fenced backyard - plenty of room, to play, garden, host outdoor parties, and more! The sellers have really enjoyed this perfect starter (or down-sizer!) home, and they hope you will, too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1% Lists Real Estate Solutions License #471022741 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettenhausen Jacob A | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wathen Kylea D | $177,400 | Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Bergunder Mark | $196,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Banaszak David E | -- | -- | |
| Banaszak David E | $117,500 | -- | |
| Orloff Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Skiniotes Alexander J | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Criscione Richard | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettenhausen Jacob A | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wathen Kylea D | $172,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergunder Mark | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Banaszak David E | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Orloff Ronald J | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skiniotes Alexander J | $59,946 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +5.3% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $284,900 | +60.6% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $177,400 | -4.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,179 | $68,966 | $20,493 | $48,473 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $62,868 | $18,681 | $44,187 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $57,917 | $17,210 | $40,707 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $54,469 | $16,185 | $38,284 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $52,526 | $15,608 | $36,918 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $50,897 | $15,124 | $35,773 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $49,141 | $14,602 | $34,539 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $47,728 | $14,182 | $33,546 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $46,450 | $13,802 | $32,648 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $44,988 | $13,368 | $31,620 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $44,433 | $13,203 | $31,230 |
| 2013 | $3,923 | $45,032 | $13,381 | $31,651 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Pluchar
1% Lists Real Estate Solutions
(815) 931-2279
18 in this area
314 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Badali
KRG Real Estate
(815) 485-4421
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Louise O'Connor
Baird Warner
(708) 724-7474
14 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12298473
APN: 15-08-21-204-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.