405 S Walnut St Glasford, IL 61533
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S Walnut St, Glasford, IL 61533 and is currently estimated at $137,089, approximately $107 per square foot. 405 S Walnut St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Bought by
Humes Curtis J and Humes Misty M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humes Curtis J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,359 | $32,550 | $5,900 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $30,460 | $5,780 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $29,740 | $5,530 | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $28,830 | $5,370 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $29,680 | $5,260 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $30,070 | $5,260 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $30,070 | $5,260 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $30,070 | $5,260 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $29,770 | $5,210 | $24,560 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $29,480 | $5,160 | $24,320 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $28,920 | $5,050 | $23,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,220 | $4,930 | $23,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map