405 Saffron Cir Mesquite, TX 75149
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Saffron Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $245,067, approximately $179 per square foot. 405 Saffron Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Galloway Elementary School, Lanny Frasier Middle, and West Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Hanna Michael Carl and Hanna Wendi
Bought by
Moran Juan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Outstanding Balance
$28,152
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,915
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Juan I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Juan I | $77,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $254,120 | $60,000 | $194,120 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $254,120 | $60,000 | $194,120 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $211,620 | $45,000 | $166,620 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $211,620 | $45,000 | $166,620 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $163,760 | $40,000 | $123,760 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $127,140 | $30,000 | $97,140 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $127,140 | $30,000 | $97,140 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $113,170 | $21,000 | $92,170 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $82,040 | $21,000 | $61,040 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $78,590 | $18,000 | $60,590 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $66,120 | $15,000 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map