405 Savannah Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $465,667 - $634,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Savannah Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $534,667, approximately $235 per square foot. 405 Savannah Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Wills Roger Brett and Wills Barbara M
Bought by
Avila Teresa D and Asenjo Pedro A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,649
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Wills Roger B and Wills Barbara M
Bought by
Wills Roger B and Wills Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Teresa D | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Wills Roger B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Teresa D | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $290,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $290,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $290,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $294,400 | $8,590 | $285,810 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $218,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $218,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $218,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $218,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $218,710 | $14,270 | $204,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $218,710 | $14,270 | $204,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map