405 Shenandoah Dr Byesville, OH 43723
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Shenandoah Dr, Byesville, OH 43723 and is currently estimated at $149,480, approximately $155 per square foot. 405 Shenandoah Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School and Cherish Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,062 | $10,462 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $97 | $37,062 | $10,462 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $29,414 | $8,302 | $21,112 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $29,410 | $8,300 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $29,410 | $8,300 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $28,080 | $7,550 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $28,080 | $7,550 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $491 | $28,080 | $7,550 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $983 | $24,350 | $6,560 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $981 | $24,350 | $6,560 | $17,790 |
| 2015 | $981 | $24,350 | $6,560 | $17,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,320 | $5,150 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $877 | $21,320 | $5,150 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map