Estimated Value: $140,983 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Silver St, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $220,996, approximately $77 per square foot. 405 Silver St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Crosby Michaela and Crosby Taylor
Bought by
Bo Chastain Prop Xxxiv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bo Chastain Prop Xxxiv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $13,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $622 | $13,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $622 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $619 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $626 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $599 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |