Seller's Agent in 2023
Warren Crisp
LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC
(870) 321-4303
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $126,000
Beautifully remodeled 2 bed 1 bath home located in downtown Flippin. Turn-key home includes refrigerator, microwave, stove/oven, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Very economic living with on-demand water heater and mini-split HVAC units. Would make a perfect home for a small family or couple or a landlord looking for another investment home to rent out. Schedule your showing today, this clean home is priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper William | $118,000 | -- | |
| Chapman | $21,000 | -- | |
| Knight | $21,000 | -- | |
| Qcd | -- | -- | |
| Qcd | -- | -- | |
| Wd | $9,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Sold | $118,000 | -1.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2023 05/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $120,000 | +943.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Sold | $11,500 | -67.0% | $12 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $331 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $331 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $331 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $331 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $335 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $18 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $18 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,360 | $1,200 | $5,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,360 | $900 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,360 | $900 | $5,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,360 | $900 | $5,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Warren Crisp
LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC
(870) 321-4303
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
JARED ALLEN
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
(870) 404-2650
182 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marie Wagner
BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Wade Fox
BEAMAN REALTY
(870) 404-0727
122 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 126266
APN: 770-00440-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.