405 Standing Oak Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Standing Oak Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $633,765, approximately $263 per square foot. 405 Standing Oak Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Beyer Thomas M and Porter Natalie A
Bought by
Beyer Thomas M and Beyer Natalie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Joiner Alan W Jenny A
Bought by
Porter Natalie A and Beyer Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,381
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$577,384
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Porter Natalie A | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beyer Thomas M | $20,000 | |
| Open | Porter Natalie A | $179,600 | |
| Closed | Porter Natalie A | $22,450 |