$2,695,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $300K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $17,306/month

Total Views 11,303
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,322 Sq Ft
$506 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crestdale Middle School Rated A-
  • 0.74 Acre Lot
  • Pond

About This Home

MOVE-IN READY NOW! NEW CONSTRUCTION. Refined custom living with resort-style outdoor spaces and custom pool on a private, professionally landscaped estate in one of Weddington’s most sought-after enclaves. Designed for both elevated entertaining and everyday comfort, this home blends architectural detail, natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow.
Experience the rare opportunity to own a fully completed, designer-finished luxury home—ready RIGHT NOW for immediate occupancy—without the wait of building. This exceptional custom residence offers over 5,300 heated square feet on two levels, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and is perfectly situated on a beautifully landscaped, private .74-acre fenced homesite with ideal Northeast exposure. From the moment you enter through the dramatic 10’ front entry, you’re greeted by soaring 11.5’ ceilings, stunning architectural details, and a showstopping curved staircase that sets the tone for the entire home. Custom coffered ceilings, 8’ doors throughout, and thoughtfully designed living spaces create a seamless blend of elegance and comfort. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen is a true statement piece—featuring a waterfall quartz island, full-height custom cabinetry, designer wood hood, and a suite of top-tier appliances including Thermador, Sub-Zero, and Miele. A fully equipped scullery/second kitchen and dual-layer bar make this home an entertainer’s dream. The level of finish is simply unmatched, with German white oak flooring, imported designer tile, a marble fireplace surround, and luxury lighting from Circa and Visual Comfort. The primary suite offers a spa-inspired retreat, highlighted by an infinity-style shower with advanced Kohler technology and exquisite designer details. Step outside to your own private resort—featuring a $350K–$400K custom saltwater pool, expansive hardscaping, and professionally designed, feng shui–inspired grounds. The covered outdoor living area includes a fireplace, full outdoor kitchen, wood ceiling, motorized MagnaTrack screens, and opens to a spacious patio ideal for year-round enjoyment. Additional highlights include: ~900 sq ft walk-up attic for future expansion Full home automation (lighting, HVAC, shades, audio/visual, security) 9-camera wired security system Hunter Douglas automated window treatments Expanded driveway and upgraded garage doors Located in the highly sought-after Twin Lakes community, residents enjoy a true lifestyle experience with scenic walking trails, waterfront gazebo, community dock, and pickleball courts. This is a rare, one-of-a-kind opportunity to own a fully upgraded, move-in ready NEW construction home with a custom pool—available NOW in the prestigious Weddington School District.

Listing Agent

Bill Charles

RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Email: Bill@Billcharlesrealestate.com License #189503 Listed on: 02/21/2026

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 214 x140 x 217 x 145
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $239 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Schools

  • Weddington Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-042-238

Community Details

Overview

  • Superior Association Management Association, Phone Number (704) 875-7299
  • Built by PCH
  • Twin Lakes Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$239 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 506.39
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Bill@Billcharlesrealestate.com
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Attic Walk In, Drop Zone, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wet Bar
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 3572
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 1014
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1729
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 715
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1750
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
  • Other Equipment: Network Ready
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5322
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Insulated Door(s), Pocket Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Porch
  • Living Area: 5322
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Bedroom Main: 1
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Hot Tub / Spa, In-Ground Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Slip – Community, Paddlesport Launch Site - Community
  • Construction Type: Hard Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Keypad Entry

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cabana, Pickleball, Playground, Pond, Sport Court, Street Lights, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 2873.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Superior Association Management
  • Phone: 704-875-7299
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2873.75

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Weddington
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Views
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-042-238
  • Zoning: R
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Lot Size: 214 X140 X 217 X 145

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $2,695,000 -3.7% $506 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $2,799,999 -1.4% $526 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $2,840,000 -1.9% $534 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $2,895,000 -3.3% $544 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $2,995,000 +63.8% $563 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold $1,829,000 0.0% $350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Sale $1,829,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4349673

Canopy MLS

APN: 06-042-238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.