Estimated Value: $491,659 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Summerplace Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $570,665, approximately $227 per square foot. 405 Summerplace Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Pearman Silas N
Bought by
Gentry John T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry John T | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $16,290 | $4,000 | $12,290 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $14,160 | $2,580 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $14,160 | $2,580 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $14,160 | $2,580 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $14,160 | $2,580 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $12,310 | $2,080 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $12,310 | $2,080 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $12,310 | $2,080 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $12,310 | $2,080 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $307,770 | $52,000 | $255,770 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $307,770 | $52,000 | $255,770 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $287,458 | $57,779 | $229,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map